ОБУЧЕНИЕ

Immigration to Canada through studies

Want to receive our information package?
It is now FREE!
Offer is valid :
16:2:12:14:20
    • 00
      weeks
    • 00
      days
    • 00
      hours
    • 00
      minutes
    • 00
      seconds



Special offer

WE WILL HELP YOU

The Canadian education system offers a wide range of educational programs in state and private institutions of all levels, from junior high schools to prestigious universities, including academic, sports and language trainings.

The advantages of studying in Canada not only lies in its more accessible cost in comparison to other English-speaking countries and the recognition of diplomas worldwide, but it is also the possibility to acquire Canadian experience, that allows to become permanent residents of Canada (Canadian Experience Class).
To take advantage of these benefits, you must become a student of one of the designated learning institution (DLI), accredited by the Citizenship and Immigration Canada. Secondary level institutions are automatically designated, without being assigned a specific number.

To obtain a student visa, the applicant must have a proof of sufficient funds to pay for the tuition fee and living expenses in Canada, as well as a letter of motivation to study abroad. The selected educational program should give career prospects and financial growth in future. Full-time studies have to last at least 8 months. Upon completion of studies, either a certificate or diploma has to be received or academic degree earned. The Citizenship and Immigration Canada monitors the students to actively pursue their studies after arriving in Canada

In order to facilitate the financial situation, foreign students may be eligible to work up to 20 hours a week during studies, and more during vacations. If the training is designed for a long period of time foreign students may also be allowed to bring their families to Canada. The spouse may obtain a work permit and children may receive free education at school or a work permit.

Students’ work experience gained during period of full-time training does not count as acquisition of Canadian work experience.

In order to start acquiring Canadian work experience, graduates have to apply to the immigration service to receive a Post Graduate Work Permit. The validity of such permit may not exceed 3 years, as well as the duration of the period of education in Canada.

Once a foreign graduate with a diploma from a Canadian educational institution gained at least one year of work experience in Canada in the relevant specialty (managerial, technical, skilled, highly qualified), he/she may apply for permanent residence status through Express Entry system under Canadian Experience Class category.

At the same time, there is no requirements towards received Canadian education. Education received in Canada may only add points to the existing Comprehensive Raking System.

In order to select the correct training program, as well as the appropriate educational institution in Canada, and take advantage of the available benefits, please contact our experts, who have experience and knowledge in both immigration issues and educational programs in Canada.

WHY WE ARE TRUSTED?

  • A Canadian Company
  • Canadian Management
  • Service provided by Experts
  • Canadian Education Consultants
  • The Company is Certified  by Canadian Schools
  • Fast Service
  • Reasonable Price & Milestone Payment
  • Confidentiality Guaranteed

HAVE QUESTIONS?

If you would like more information or set up an appointment, please fill in the form. We remind you that sending the form does not impose on you any obligations; you do not need to sign anything.
ASK a QUESTION

OUR CLIENTS FEEDBACKS

  • LyudmilaTeacher
    Thank you so much for the professional advice on immigration to Canada under the program “Family sponsorship” that influenced the rest of my life. Lyudmila, city of Tel Aviv, Israel
  • SvetlanaHealth care worker
    I want to thank you once again for your assistance in documents preparation, as well as for handling my immigration case. Thank you very much for your professionalism, understanding and timely support in all aspects of my uneasy immigration to Canada. Svetlana city of Vaughan, Ontario, Canada
  • ValeriaRetiree
    I would like to express my gratitude for your professionalism and invaluable assistance that you offered me. From the initial consultation on immigration to Canada, preparation of necessary documents and assistance in proper filling out of documents for immigration under the program “Family sponsorship in Canada.” Valeria ,Toronto, Canada.
  • LyudmilaTeacher
    Thank you so much for the professional advice on immigration to Canada under the program “Family sponsorship” that influenced the rest of my life. Lyudmila, city of Tel Aviv, Israel
  • SvetlanaHealth care worker
    I want to thank you once again for your assistance in documents preparation, as well as for handling my immigration case. Thank you very much for your professionalism, understanding and timely support in all aspects of my uneasy immigration to Canada. Svetlana city of Vaughan, Ontario, Canada
  • ValeriaRetiree
    I would like to express my gratitude for your professionalism and invaluable assistance that you offered me. From the initial consultation on immigration to Canada, preparation of necessary documents and assistance in proper filling out of documents for immigration under the program “Family sponsorship in Canada.” Valeria ,Toronto, Canada.
  • LyudmilaTeacher
    Thank you so much for the professional advice on immigration to Canada under the program “Family sponsorship” that influenced the rest of my life. Lyudmila, city of Tel Aviv, Israel
  • SvetlanaHealth care worker
    I want to thank you once again for your assistance in documents preparation, as well as for handling my immigration case. Thank you very much for your professionalism, understanding and timely support in all aspects of my uneasy immigration to Canada. Svetlana city of Vaughan, Ontario, Canada
  • ValeriaRetiree
    I would like to express my gratitude for your professionalism and invaluable assistance that you offered me. From the initial consultation on immigration to Canada, preparation of necessary documents and assistance in proper filling out of documents for immigration under the program “Family sponsorship in Canada.” Valeria ,Toronto, Canada.

HOW DO WE WORK?

  • You provide your e-mail – via online form or telephone call
  • You get the full information package free of charge
  • Your case is examined in details by a Canadian Licensed Immigration Consultant
  • You sign an agreement with a Canadian Licensed Immigration Consultant
  • The Canadian Consultant is drawing up your set of documents for the Citizenship and Immigration Canada
  • The Citizenship and Immigration Canada makes a decision on your case
  • We are preparing a plan on your resettlement and adaptation in Canada
  • We meet you and help you getting around. Your first happy days in Canada!

ASK A QUESTION

YOUR REQUEST IS ACCEPTED

Thank you for your request, we will contact you shortly
CLOSE

ORDER CALL

Please fill your phone number below, and we will call you soon

Leaving already?

Receive a free information package!



(Русский)



Политика конфиденциальности

Sorry, this entry is only available in Russian.