PROGRAMS AND TYPES OF IMMIGRATION TO CANADA:

TOURIST/VISITOR VISA TO CANADA

Offer is valid :
16:2:12:14:20
    • 00
      weeks
    • 00
      days
    • 00
      hours
    • 00
      minutes
    • 00
      seconds

Want to receive our information package?It is now FREE! until


Special offer

TOURIST/VISITOR VISA TO CANADA

Tens of thousands of visitors arrive in Canada daily. In order to make the Canada Border Service Agency’s (CBSA) work more effective, since March 2016, Citizenship and Immigration Canada has introduced a new system of prior entry authorization, known as eTA (Electronic Travel Authorization) for individuals wishing to visit or transit Canada by air.

Ιn general, the requirement of prior electronic registration applies to citizens of visa-exempt countries. The only exceptions are the U.S. citizens with valid passports.

Citizens of visa-required countries must submit required application documents to get the appropriate visa of one of the following categories:
⦁ Tourist Visa (visiting Canada as tourist or for short-term training)
⦁ Visitor Visa (visiting friends and relatives)
⦁ Super – Visa (visiting children)
⦁ Business Visa (visiting business partners)
⦁ Transit Visa (air – transit through Canada)

While preparing the visa application set, one have to consider specific features of each mentioned category. Nevertheless, while considering the possibility to issue a visa the immigration authorities are guided by the following main factors:

⦁ A valid travel document (passport)
⦁ Health status
⦁ Absence of criminal record
⦁ Sufficient funds to visit Canada
⦁ Intention of temporary stay in Canada and return to the country of residence
⦁ Real purpose of visiting Canada

It is the applicant’s responsibility to provide evidence of the aforesaid. In case of insufficient proves the visa application may be denied. In order to minimize the probability of failure and make the fullest possible application set, you can always appeal to our experts.

HAVE QUESTIONS?

If you would like more information or set up an appointment, please fill in the form. We remind you that sending the form does not impose on you any obligations; you do not need to sign anything.
ASK a QUESTION

THIS IS INTERESTING

Offer is valid :
16:2:12:14:20
    • 00
      weeks
    • 00
      days
    • 00
      hours
    • 00
      minutes
    • 00
      seconds

FREE CONSULTATION until Receive a free consultation regarding immigration programs upon application submission. Limited-time offer!


Special offer

ASK A QUESTION

YOUR REQUEST IS ACCEPTED

Thank you for your request, we will contact you shortly
CLOSE

ORDER CALL

Please fill your phone number below, and we will call you soon

Leaving already?

Receive a free information package!



(Русский)



Политика конфиденциальности

Sorry, this entry is only available in Russian.