;

PROGRAMS AND TYPES OF IMMIGRATION TO CANADA:

TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA TO CANADA

Offer is valid :
16:2:12:14:20
    • 00
      weeks
    • 00
      days
    • 00
      hours
    • 00
      minutes
    • 00
      seconds

Want to receive our information package?It is now FREE! until


Special offer

TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA

All individuals crossing the border of Canada must have a valid entry permit, regardless of the duration of his/her stay in the country. There are three types of temporary resident visas: – Single entry visa, allows to come to Canada only one time, during its validity term. – ,Multiple entry visa, allows unlimited visits to Canada until its expiration term. – Transit visa, allows a short-period (up to 48 hours) stay in Canada on the way to another country. It can be issued for one or multiple entries, depending on the applicant’s travel. The visa officer will determine the validity of the visa and whether the applicant meets all the requirements for visa issuance. The validity of a visa is a period during which the applicant have to enter in Canada. However, the visa does not guarantee entry into Canada. It is the border service officer will decide if a foreign national can enter the country. He will also determine the allowed period of stay in Canada. When applying for a visa, you must convince the visa officer that you have strong reason for a trip to Canada and your personal situation proves that you will return to your country of residence. You must not stay in Canada for permanent residence, work in Canada during your stay or study in Canada for more than six months without a Study Permit. According to the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act (IRPA), you can study in Canada without a Study Permit for less than six months. Nevertheless, if you choose the mentioned option, you will still have to get temporary resident visa. When applying for a visa, you should know that, all your previous trips and relations with the Canadian immigration authorities will be considered. Some applicants, for example those who have committed serious crimes or represent a health or safety risk, could not get a visa.

HAVE QUESTIONS?

If you would like more information or set up an appointment, please fill in the form. We remind you that sending the form does not impose on you any obligations; you do not need to sign anything.
ASK a QUESTION

THIS IS INTERESTING

Offer is valid :
16:2:12:14:20
    • 00
      weeks
    • 00
      days
    • 00
      hours
    • 00
      minutes
    • 00
      seconds

FREE CONSULTATION until Receive a free consultation regarding immigration programs upon application submission. Limited-time offer!


Special offer

ASK A QUESTION

YOUR REQUEST IS ACCEPTED

Thank you for your request, we will contact you shortly
CLOSE

ORDER CALL

Please fill your phone number below, and we will call you soon

Leaving already?

Receive a free information package!



(Русский)



Политика конфиденциальности

Sorry, this entry is only available in Russian.